RESULTS – MARCH 03, 2014
Women’s
Qualifying Singles – First Round
Qualifying – B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d [WC] G Min (USA) 76(4) 63
Qualifying – A Schmiedlova (SVK) d L Arruabarrena (ESP) 63 64
Qualifying – Y Shvedova (KAZ) d M Linette (POL) 36 64 64
Qualifying – C Dellacqua (AUS) d A Tatishvili (GEO) 63 46 61
Qualifying – C Giorgi (ITA) d [WC] I Falconi (USA) 61 61
Qualifying – J Larsson (SWE) d V Dushevina (RUS) 62 26 64
Qualifying – [WC] H Watson (GBR) d V Razzano (FRA) 61 64
Qualifying – T Majeric (SLO) d M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 16 61 76(6)
Qualifying – M Zanevska (UKR) d J Glushko (ISR) 64 61
Qualifying – O Rogowska (AUS) d O Govortsova (BLR) 63 64
Qualifying – A Mestach (BEL) d A Medina Garrigues (ESP) 75 61
Qualifying – A Kudryavtseva (RUS) d T Babos (HUN) 75 36 64
Qualifying – K Date-Krumm (JPN) d A Hlavackova (CZE) 75 64
Qualifying – Y Chan (TPE) d E Cabeza Candela (ESP) 46 75 61
Qualifying – M Larcher de Brito (POR) d M Doi (JPN) 36 75 60
Qualifying – M Krajicek (NED) d K Piter (POL) 62 61
Qualifying – J Konta (GBR) d P Martic (CRO) 63 46 63
Qualifying – M Czink (HUN) d S Hsieh (TPE) 75 46 64
Qualifying – [WC] A Kiick (USA) d M Minella (LUX) 63 60
Qualifying – S Fichman (CAN) d L Kumkhum (THA) 63 46 63
Qualifying – T Pereira (BRA) d Y Putintseva (KAZ) 63 63
Qualifying – A Van Uytvanck (BEL) d [WC] A Rodionova (AUS) 46 64 64
Qualifying – N Kichenok (UKR) d M Duque-Marino (COL) 61 60
Qualifying – [WC] M Brengle (USA) d R Oprandi (SUI) 64 61
ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, MARCH 04, 2014
STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] S Kozlov (USA) vs S Groth (AUS)
Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – C Giorgi (ITA) vs [WC] M Brengle (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – D Lajovic (SRB) vs T Kokkinakis (AUS)
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] C Thompson (USA) vs B Reynolds (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – J Hajek (CZE) vs R Ginepri (USA)
STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – D Kosakowski (USA) vs T de Bakker (NED)
ATP – Qualifying – M Zverev (GER) vs R Bemelmans (BEL)
WTA – Qualifying – B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs M Krajicek (NED)
ATP – Qualifying – P Mathieu (FRA) vs [WC] R Sarmiento (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – A Kuznetsov (USA) vs M Reyes-Varela (MEX)
STADIUM 4 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – S Devvarman (IND) vs D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – A Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs A Van Uytvanck (BEL)
WTA – Qualifying – A Mestach (BEL) vs [WC] A Kiick (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – T Angelinos (GRE) vs J Ward (GBR)
ATP – Qualifying – S Robert (FRA) vs [WC] M Giron (USA)
STADIUM 5 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – G Ouellette (USA) vs J Wang (TPE)
Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – [WC] H Watson (GBR) vs T Pereira (BRA)
WTA – Qualifying – Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs K Date-Krumm (JPN)
ATP – Qualifying – A Krajicek (USA) vs D Dzumhur (BIH)
STADIUM 6 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – D Goffin (BEL) vs J McGee (IRL)
Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – C Dellacqua (AUS) vs J Konta (GBR)
WTA – Qualifying – M Zanevska (UKR) vs S Fichman (CAN)
ATP – Qualifying – T Daniel (JPN) vs G Clezar (BRA)
ATP – Qualifying – P Lorenzi (ITA) vs A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
STADIUM 7 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – D Thiem (AUT) vs M Reid (AUS)
Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – J Larsson (SWE) vs Y Chan (TPE)
WTA – Qualifying – A Schmiedlova (SVK) vs N Kichenok (UKR)
ATP – Qualifying – W Odesnik (USA) vs J Smith (AUS)
STADIUM 8 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] N Meister (USA) vs I Marchenko (UKR)
ATP – Qualifying – E Donskoy (RUS) vs J Witten (USA)
WTA – Qualifying – O Rogowska (AUS) vs M Czink (HUN)
ATP – Qualifying – D Cox (GBR) vs A Martin (SVK)
STADIUM 9 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – G Pella (ARG) vs D Garza (MEX)
ATP – Qualifying – S Diez (CAN) vs P Polansky (CAN)
WTA – Qualifying – T Majeric (SLO) vs M Larcher de Brito (POR)
ATP – Qualifying – [PR] R Kendrick (USA) vs R De Voest (RSA)
PRINTABLE DRAWS
Topics: 10sballs, Ana Ivanovic, Atp, BETHANIE Mattek-Sands, BNP Paribas Open, Bobby Reynolds, Casey Dellacqua, David Goffin, Dominika Cibulkova, Li Na, Maria Sharapova, Petra Kvitova, Ruben Bemelmans, Sabine Lisicki, Sorana Cirstea, Sports, Tennis, Urszula Radwanska, Wta
Monday’s Results– Tuesday’s Schedule– Draws– 2014 BNP Paribas Open– Indian Wells, Calif.- http://t.co/jLdnm1pwad @BNPPARIBASOPEN @WTA